Vincy Premier League T10 2022
Credit: Vincy Premier League

The Vincy Premier League T10 2022 has announced its 4th season of the T10 tournament, the Vincy Premier League T10 Trophy, to change the cricketing craze in St Vincent & the Grenadines. A total of six teams will take part in the tournament.

The name of the total teams is Botanical Gardens Rangers, Dark View Explorers, Fort Charlotte Strikers, Grenadines Divers, La Soufriere Hikers, and Salt Pond Breakers. Vincy Premier League T10 2022 (VPL 4.0) is scheduled to get underway from 19th March to 3rd April 2022.

All matches of the tournament will be played at the ground named Arnos Vale Sporting Complex. The competition starts on March 19, and the final match is scheduled to be played on April 3.

Vincy Premier League T10 2022: Full Schedule & Match timings (All timings in IST)

March 19, Saturday

Grenadines Divers vs Botanical Gardens Rangers, 9:30 PM

La Soufriere Hikers vs Salt Pond Breakers, 12.00 AM

March 20, Sunday

Botanical Gardens Rangers vs La Soufriere Hikers, 9:30 PM

Dark View Explorers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers, 12.00 AM

March 21, Monday

Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Salt Pond Breakers, 9:30 PM

Dark View Explorers vs Grenadines Divers, 12.00 AM

March 22, Tuesday

Grenadines Divers vs La Soufriere Hikers, 9:30 PM

Salt Pond Breakers vs Botanical Gardens Rangers, 12.00 AM

March 23, Wednesday

La Soufriere Hikers vs Dark View Explorers, 9:30 PM

Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Botanical Gardens Rangers, 12.00 AM

March 24, Thursday

Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Grenadines Divers, 9:30 PM

Salt Pond Breakers vs Dark View Explorers, 12.00 AM

March 25, Friday

Botanical Gardens Rangers vs Dark View Explorers, 9:30 PM

La Soufriere Hikers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers, 12.00 AM

March 26, Saturday

Dark View Explorers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers, 9:30 PM

Salt Pond Breakers vs Grenadines Divers, 12.00 AM

March 27, Sunday

Botanical Gardens Rangers vs Grenadines Divers, 9:30 PM

La Soufriere Hikers vs Salt Pond Breakers, 12.00 AM

March 28, Monday

Salt Pond Breakers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers, 9:30 PM

Grenadines Divers vs La Soufriere Hikers, 12.00 AM

March 29, Tuesday

Grenadines Divers vs Salt Pond Breakers, 9:30 PM

Dark View Explorers vs Botanical Gardens Rangers, 12.00 AM

March 30, Wednesday

Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Botanical Gardens Rangers, 9:30 PM

Dark View Explorers vs La Soufriere Hikers, 12.00 AM

April 01, Friday

Qualifier 1: 1st Place vs 2nd Place

Eliminator 1: 3rd Place vs 4th Place

April 02, Saturday

5th Place: 5th Place vs 6th Place

Qualifier 2: Loser QF 1 vs Winner EL 1

April 03, Sunday

President’s XI vs Best of Rest

Finals: Winner QF vs Winner QF 2

Vincy Premier League T10 2022: Live Streaming

All matches of the series will be streamed live on Fan code App in India.

Vincy Premier League 2022: Squads

Botanical Gardens Rangers:

Squad:- Kenneth Dember, Keron Cottoy, Kesrick Williams, Andre Fletcher, Salvan Browne, Razine Browne, Larry Edwards, Wayne Harper, Tijourn Pope, Winston Samuel, Alex Samuel, Kimali Williams, Shahime Samuel, Ethan Gibson

Manager: Elvis Browne

Coach: Nixon McLean

 

Dark View Explorers:

Squad:- Darius Martin, Dean Browne, Lindon James, Shaman Hooper, Romano Pierre, Sealron Williams, Luke Wilson, Urnel Thomas, Tilron Harry, Maxwald Edwards, Deron Greaves, Alick Athanaze, Aleon Caesar, Newton Browne Jnr

Manager: Elron Lewis

Coach: Samantha Lynch

 

Fort Charlotte Strikers:

Squad:- Miles Bascombe, Rasheed Fredericks, Ray Jordan, Joshua James, Sealroy Williams, Cosmus Hackshaw, Kirton Lavia, Donwell Hector, Javid Harry, Preston McSween, Richie Richards, Ozico Williams, Christroy John, Reynolly Hillocks

Manager: Parnell Browne

Coach: Bertram Stapleton

 

Grenadines Divers:

Squad:- Asif Hooper, Shem Browne, Roland Cato, Hiram Shallow, Kevin Abraham, Wesrick Strough, Bracie Browne, Geron Wyllie, Denson Hoyte, Vedol Edwards, Kody Horne, Irvin Warrican Jnr, Kodi Grant, Imran Joseph

Manager: Kshaka Cupid

Coach: Ian Allen

 

La Soufriere Hikers:

Squad:- Desron Maloney, Dillon Douglas, Othneil Lewis, Gidron Pope, Kavem Hodge, Rayan Williams, Jeremy Layne, Nigel Small, O’Jay Matthews, Jeheil Walters, Andrew Thomas, Kemron Strough, Coby Dabreo, Romario Bibby

Manager: Daniel McMillan

Coach: Irvin Warrican

 

Salt Pond Breakers:

Squad:- Delorn Johnson, Ricavo Williams, Rickford Walker, Kadeem Alleyne, Ryan John, Beniton Stapleton, Kadir Nedd, Anson Latchman, Kenzely Joseph, Atticus Browne, Jordan Samuel, Kuthbert Springer, Devonte McDowall, Daveian Barnum

Manager: Ricky Grant

Coach: Olanzo Jackson

Yet to be describe.......

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.